Accident Summary Nr: 201702040 - Employee Falls and Fractures Hip
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309811040 | 02/23/2006 | 3523 | 333111 | Newhouse Manufacturing Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking in the warehouse when he tripped on a plastic strap and fell to the concrete floor. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment of a fractured left hip.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309811040 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |