Accident Summary Nr: 201701992 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308138809 | 10/05/2005 | 1611 | 237310 | Vic Russell Construction Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a ladder, when he fell, struck his head, and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 10 | 8 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 308138809 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 8 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall from/with ladder |