Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 201701851 - Employee Sustains Burns While Field Burning

Accident: 201701851 -- Report ID: 1054115 -- Event Date: 08/25/2005
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
30813803108/26/20050191Coleman Ranch Inc

On August 25, 2005, Employee #1, working for Coleman Ranch, Inc., received burns to his arm and face, while field burning. He was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: burn, protective clothing, fire, smoke, arm, face

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 308138031 Hospitalized injury Burn/Scald(Heat) Occupation not reported