Accident Summary Nr: 201701703 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Nail from Nail Gun
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306604919 | 07/13/2004 | 1521 | 236115 | R Swenson Construction Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were installing siding. The coworker was using a pneumatic nail gun when he lost his balance and hit Employee #1 with the nail gun, driving a nail into his right forearm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306604919 | Non Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Occupation not reported |