Accident Summary Nr: 201701570 - Employee is injured when run over by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306598269 | 07/30/2003 | 0191 | 111998 | Castle Rock Farming Llc |
Abstract: At about 10:20 a.m. on July 28, 2003, Employee #1 attempted to jump onto the counter weight of a moving forklift. He lost his grip, fell into the path of the forklift, and a forklift tire ran over his upper right leg. Employee #1 was hospitalized for a fractured femur.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306598269 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |