Accident Summary Nr: 201701422 - Employee Killed When Crushed Under Overturned Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305129546 | 07/22/2002 | 0191 | 0 | Mk Farms Llc |
Abstract: On July 19, 2002, Employee #1 was told to collect rocks for use in a rock crib. A coworker and supervisor, who went to help him, found Employee #1 lying under an overturned tractor. He had been crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305129546 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |