Accident Summary Nr: 201701422 - Employee Killed When Crushed Under Overturned Tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 201701422 -- Report ID: 1054115 -- Event Date: 07/19/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30512954607/22/200201910Mk Farms Llc

Abstract: On July 19, 2002, Employee #1 was told to collect rocks for use in a rock crib. A coworker and supervisor, who went to help him, found Employee #1 lying under an overturned tractor. He had been crushed and killed.

Keywords: HEAD, CRUSHED, ABRASION, STRUCK BY, TRACTOR, DUNNAGE, CONTUSION, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305129546 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported