Accident Summary Nr: 201701216 - Employee's elbow broken after being pinned between metal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304174279 | 01/11/2002 | 3523 | 0 | Double Press Mfg Inc |
Abstract: On January 9, 2002, Employee #1 was assisting a coworker to turn a 1500-pound metal frame over onto some cribbing. The frame fell over, pinning Employee #1's left arm against a metal support. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a broken elbow and stretched nerves and had three pins installed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304174279 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |