Accident Summary Nr: 201701083 - Employee injured when bulldozer slides down hill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303312136 | 07/23/2001 | 2411 | 0 | Jim Michel Logging Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, employed by Jim Michel Logging, Inc., was creating a road with a Bulldozer when the machine slid on a rock and went over a hill. The employee was not wearing a seat belt at the time of the accident. The employee sustained shoulder and rib injuries and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303312136 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Timber cutting and logging occupations |