Accident Summary Nr: 201700937 - Employee Killed When Crushed By Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303313274 | 12/19/2000 | 2411 | 0 | Kenneth L Speakman |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on December 18, 2000, Employee #1 was fatally injured when a log trailer crushed him. Employee #1 was in the process of unhooking a log truck trailer from a logging truck. The trailer rolled back when unhooked from the truck. The trailer then crushed Employee #1. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303313274 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |