Accident Summary Nr: 201700796 - Employee Suffers Amputation of Thumb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303311492 | 09/05/2000 | 5411 | 0 | Wagners Price Slasher Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on September 1, 2000, Employee #1 was in the process of cutting chuck steak on a meat band saw and suffered the amputation of his left thumb. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303311492 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |