Accident Summary Nr: 201700622 - Employee Injured Using Chop Saw
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303304935 | 02/23/2000 | 2451 | 0 | Fuqua Homes Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on February 21, 2000, Employee #1 was injured while operating a chop saw. Employee #1 cut his right hand, and was hospitalized for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303304935 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |