Accident Summary Nr: 201700317 - electric shock - cause unknown

Accident Summary Nr: 201700317 -- Report ID: 1054115 -- Event Date: 04/15/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30128795904/21/199873610Certified Personnel Service Agency Inc

Abstract: An employee was working as a flagman for a road construction project. He apparently received an electric shock while he was shutting down a portable generator system for temporary lighting. The employee was treated at a hospital and released.

Keywords: TEMPORARY LIGHTING, ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, FLAGMAN, ELECTRIC SHOCK, ELECTRIC GENERATOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301287959 Hospitalized injury Electric Shock Occupation not reported