Accident Summary Nr: 201700317 - electric shock - cause unknown
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301287959 | 04/21/1998 | 7361 | 0 | Certified Personnel Service Agency Inc |
Abstract: An employee was working as a flagman for a road construction project. He apparently received an electric shock while he was shutting down a portable generator system for temporary lighting. The employee was treated at a hospital and released.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301287959 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |