Accident Summary Nr: 201700093 - Employee injured when run over by golf cart trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301284667 | 07/21/1997 | 0782 | 0 | Broken Top Community Association |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on June 13, 1997, Employee #1, of the Broken Top Community Association, was a passenger in a golf-type cart. The cart struck a rock on the road, and he was ejected and then run over by the towed trailer. Employee #1 sustained a broken leg and a dislocated ankle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301284667 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |