Accident Summary Nr: 201692829 - Employee Is Injured When Caught Between Trucks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309150456 | 09/04/2007 | 5143 | 425120 | Burt'S Dairy Delivery |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on August 28, 2007, Employee #1 was standing by the front driver-side of a parked truck. He was guiding another truck that was backing up to park in front of the dock. The truck driver was looking out his driver side while backing up and did not see Employee #1. Employee #1 was caught between the two trucks receiving lacerations to his right eye and bruised ribs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309150456 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |