Accident Summary Nr: 201692746 - Employee's Hip Is Fractured When Struck by Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309149110 | 05/01/2007 | 4412 | 483111 | Marine Terminals Corp |
Abstract: On April 30, 2007, Employee #1 was walking from her truck to another truck and was struck by a third truck as it was passing. She was hospitalized with a fractured hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309149110 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Traffic, shipping and receiving clerks |