Accident Summary Nr: 201692340 - Employee Is Cut at Shipyard
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309145332 | 01/24/2006 | 3731 | 336611 | National Steel And Ship Building Co |
Abstract: On December 5, 2005, Employee #1 was working as a machinist for the National Steel and Ship Building Company. He was injured, when he was cut by an unspecified means. He was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309145332 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Machinists |