Accident Summary Nr: 201691730 - Employee's Head and Back Are Lacerated in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301280384 | 10/28/2004 | 3731 | 336611 | National Steel And Ship Building Co |
Abstract: On September 25, 2005, Employee #1 was climbing a ladder on a Hyster Straddle Carrier while holding a can of oil at a shipyard. He fell and received lacerations to his head and lower back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301280384 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Boilermakers |