Accident Summary Nr: 201691409 - Employees became HIV positive after unprotected sex
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301279402 | 06/03/2004 | 7822 | 512120 | T T B Productions |
Abstract: On March 23, 2004, Employees #1, #2, and #3 were working as employees, at an unknown location, for the employer TTB Productions and Evasive Angles. All three employees contracted Human Immunodeficiency Virus, HIV. TTB Productions and Evasive Angles were in the business of producing Adult Films. Employees #1, #2 and #3 were engaged in unprotected sex with the other coworkers #1 and #2. Coworker #1 was unknowingly HIV positive at the time he engaged in the unprotected sex with Employees #1, #2, and #3. Employee #1, #2, and #3 became HIV positive after engaging in unprotected sex with the Coworker #1. Employee #1 and #2 reportedly received medical treatment through the University of California at Los Angeles, UCLA Medical Facilities.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301279402 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Artists, performers and related workers n.e.c. | ||
2 | 301279402 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Artists, performers and related workers n.e.c. | ||
3 | 301279402 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Artists, performers and related workers n.e.c. |