Accident Summary Nr: 201691052 - Employee Run Over by Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125919217 | 01/07/2003 | 0174 | 111320 | Rancho Rinconada Inc |
Abstract: On December 10, 2002, Employee #1 was jump starting the battery of farm tractor on the owner's property. Employee #1 was standing on the ground adjacent to the tractor engine and between the front and back wheels of tractor. When the tractor engine started, the tractor was still in gear. The tractor ran over Employee #1, fracturing his pelvis. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125919217 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |