Accident Summary Nr: 201690971 - Worker Is Injured with Nail Gun
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301278297 | 10/09/2003 | 1761 | 238160 | Ortega'S Construction Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was wounded from a nail gun. No other information was provided in the original narrative.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301278297 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Roofers |