Accident Summary Nr: 201690781 - Security guard injured when struck by truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125989319 | 04/25/2002 | 3669 | 0 | Lincoln Security Services Inc |
Abstract: At 11:37 a.m. on April 20, 2002, Employee #1, a security guard, was directing incoming terminal traffic. After directing a truck driver parked in the wrong location, he walked to the rear of the truck. When the driver backed the truck, he ran over Employee #1, who was hospitalized with left leg and ankle fractures.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125989319 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, guards |