Accident Summary Nr: 201690732 - Employee Injured In Flash Fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125990697 | 11/06/2001 | 7699 | Quality Assured Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained second-degree facial and upper airway burns when a gas bakery oven backfired during the electronic ignition sequence. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125990697 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Not specified mechanics and repairers |