Accident Summary Nr: 201690310 - Employee injured in fall from equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301274387 | 01/07/2002 | 4222 | 0 | Bridgford Foods Corporation |
Abstract: On December 21, 2001, Employee #1 was cleaning the outside of a refrigeration unit. The top of the refrigeration unit failed, and Employee #1 fell to the floor of the unit, sustaining contusions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301274387 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |