Accident Summary Nr: 201690096 - Employee Suffers A Concussion When Struck Against A Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301273298 | 12/05/2000 | 4491 | 0 | Marine Terminals Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1, a longshore equipment operator, had a concussion when he was struck against a vehicle. He went to a local hospital for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301273298 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Longshore equipment operators |