Accident Summary Nr: 201690039 - Employee's Finger Are Amputated in Table Saw

Accident Summary Nr: 201690039 -- Report ID: 0950662 -- Event Date: 12/28/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12593424001/05/200125990Paul Krapivkin Dba Pk Design

Abstract: On December 28, 2000, Employee #1's fingers were amputated in a table saw.

Keywords: AMPUTATED, FINGER, CAUGHT BY, SAW, CAUGHT BETWEEN, STRUCK BY, NIP POINT, BLADE, TABLE SAW

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125934240 Non Hospitalized injury Amputation Sawing machine operators