Accident Summary Nr: 201690021 - Employee fractures fingers in pinch point of machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125938324 | 11/12/1999 | 3949 | 0 | True Temper Sports, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee's fingers were caught in the pinch point of a machine and were fractured. He was not hospitalized. Engineering controls were absent or inadequate.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125938324 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscellaneous machine operators, n.e.c. |