Accident Summary Nr: 201682259 - Alaskan Dot Worker Killed When Struck by Moving Car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314291758 | 11/26/2012 | 9621 | 926120 | Alaska Dot & Pf |
Abstract: On November 24, 2012, Employee #1, a 60-year-old male with Alaska Dot and Pf was struck by motor vehicle while performing normal duties. Employee #1 was killed in the event.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314291758 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |