Accident Summary Nr: 201682234 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Falling Log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314290701 | 08/12/2012 | 2411 | 113310 | Phoenix Logging Company |
Abstract: On August 11, 2012, Employee #1, with Phoenix Logging Company, was struck by a falling log and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314290701 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |