Accident Summary Nr: 201682226 - Two Employees Are Shot in a Robbery, and One Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314289125 | 04/20/2012 | 7538 | 811111 | R&R Garage Llc |
Abstract: On April 18, 2012, Employee #1, the service manager at R&R Garage Llc, was robbed at gunpoint and killed by an unknown person after Employee #1 was forced into the office with the safe. The gunman also shot Employee #2, a mechanic.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314289125 | Fatality | Other | Garage and service station related occupations |