Accident Summary Nr: 201682184 - Employee Dies of Natural Causes

Accident Summary Nr: 201682184 -- Report ID: 1050210 -- Event Date: 10/10/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31428817610/10/20117999713990Smg Of Alaska Inc

Abstract: On October 10, 2011, Employee #1 died of natural causes. No further information was provided in the original abstract.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, CARDIAC ARREST, RESPIRATORY TRACT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314288176 Fatality Other Occupation not reported