Accident Summary Nr: 201682168 - Truck Driver Injures Back While Exiting Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314287517 | 07/08/2011 | 2411 | 113310 | Papac Alaska Logging Inc |
Abstract: On June 18, 2011, Employee #1, a log truck operator, injured his lower back while exiting the vehicle. After persistent and increasing pain over a two week period, sought treatment at a hospital. Employee #1 was examined and diagnosed with a chipped vertebra. He was admitted into the hospital for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314287517 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |