Accident Summary Nr: 201681970 - Employee with Medical Condition Dies While Zoning Freezer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310855317 | 08/17/2009 | 5311 | 452111 | Sams Club Store No. 6602 |
Abstract: On August 15, 2009, Employee #1 was manually zoning a walk-in freezer. He collapsed and apparently died because of a medical condition.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310855317 | Fatality | Other | Stock and inventory clerks |