Accident Summary Nr: 201681939 - Employee Dies after Being Struck in the Head

Accident Summary Nr: 201681939 -- Report ID: 1050210 -- Event Date: 03/04/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31085360103/04/20095511441110Lithia Motors Inc.

Abstract: On March 4, 2009, Employee #1 was struck in the head and died. No other information was given.

Keywords: CHEST, ASPHYXIATED, CAUGHT BETWEEN, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310853601 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported