Accident Summary Nr: 201681863 - Employee Is Caught Between Truck and Loader, and Is Killed

Accident Summary Nr: 201681863 -- Report ID: 1050210 -- Event Date: 03/20/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31085155503/21/20083273327320Hunz & Hunz Enterprises

Abstract: On March 20, 2008, Employee #1 was caught between a cement mixing truck and heavy loader. He received crushing and traumatic injuries that killed him. No other details were provided in the narrative.

Keywords: CAUGHT BETWEEN, TRUCK, LOADER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310851555 Fatality Other Occupation not reported