Accident Summary Nr: 201681848 - Employee Fractures Ribs and Dies of Pneumonia
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308541218 | 03/12/2007 | 9199 | 921190 | Delta Junction City Of |
Abstract: On March 3, 2007, Employee #1 fell while working from an extension ladder onto the floor and rebounded into a ladder stacked against the wall. He broke his ribs and was sent home. He died 9 days latter from complications of pneumonia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308541218 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |