Accident Summary Nr: 201681798 - Employee Is Killed When Tree Falls, Striking Him
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308538362 | 06/17/2006 | 2411 | 113310 | Borealis Tree Service Inc. |
Abstract: On June 17, 2006, an employee was felling a tree when it fell and struck him. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308538362 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |