Accident Summary Nr: 201681707 - Employee dies of coronary artery disease

Accident Summary Nr: 201681707 -- Report ID: 1050210 -- Event Date: 08/02/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30576394808/04/20048062622110Norton Sound Health Corporation

Abstract: At approximately 6:15 p.m. on August 2, 2004, Employee #1, a housekeeping employee, complained about feeling ill and went into a stockroom. The autopsy report indicated the cause of death was coronary artery disease.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEALTH CARE FACILITY, CARDIAC ARREST, CARDIOVASC DISEASE, ARTERY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305763948 Fatality Other Occupation not reported