Accident Summary Nr: 201681350 - Employee's arm fractured in filet machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305758039 | 03/05/2003 | 2092 | 311712 | Unisea Incorporated |
Abstract: An employee was injured when his arm was caught in a filet machine. He was hospitalized with a fractured arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305758039 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Production samplers and weighers |