Accident Summary Nr: 201681293 - Employee Is Injured by Electrical Fire or Shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305758559 | 04/29/2003 | 2911 | 324110 | Tesoro Alaska Company |
Abstract: On April 26, 2003, Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment of injuries sustained by an electrical shock or electrical fire. There was no other information provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305758559 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Electricians |