Accident Summary Nr: 201681269 - Employee injured by overhead door while riding ATV
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305757262 | 02/04/2003 | 7532 | 811121 | Collision Express I |
Abstract: On February 3, 2003, an employee driving an open topped All Terrain Vehicle was crushed under an overhead door that closed for some unforeseen reason as he drove underneath. The employee sustained a back strain.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305757262 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Laborers, except construction |