Accident Summary Nr: 201681152 - Employee Fell From Scaffolding
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303702856 | 10/17/2002 | 1741 | 236220 | Dix Masonry Incorporated |
Abstract: On October 17, 2002, Employee #1 was connecting extension cords on the second tier of a scaffold. He lost his balance, fell 13 ft to the ground, and was hospitalized with contusions and abrasions.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303702856 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |