Accident Summary Nr: 201681103 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Material

Accident Summary Nr: 201681103 -- Report ID: 1050210 -- Event Date: 08/02/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30370259109/03/20024231488490Midnight Sun Transportation Services Incorporated

Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading a van when the freight fell on him. He was hospitalized with a fracture.

Keywords: LOADING, FRACTURE, IND TRK OPERATOR, UNSECURED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, STRUCK BY, FALLING OBJECT, STORAGE AREA, UNTRAINED, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303702591 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported