Accident Summary Nr: 201681103 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Material
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303702591 | 09/03/2002 | 4231 | 488490 | Midnight Sun Transportation Services Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading a van when the freight fell on him. He was hospitalized with a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303702591 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |