Accident Summary Nr: 201681079 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed in Compactor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303702492 | 09/01/2002 | 5812 | 0 | Davidson Enterprises Dba Mcdonalds |
Abstract: On September 1, 2002, an employee working for a McDonald's restaurant was killed when his body became caught in a compactor and his chest was crushed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303702492 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |