Accident Summary Nr: 201681046 - Employee Falls from Roof and Fractures Back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303702351 | 08/14/2002 | 1521 | 0 | Taylored Restoration Incorporated |
Abstract: On August 13, 2002, Employee #1 was working on a roof and fell 20 ft. He fractured his back and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | $20,000,000 and over | 2 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 303702351 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |