Accident Summary Nr: 201681012 - Employee Receives Injuries from Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303702237 | 08/05/2002 | 1522 | 0 | Osborne Construction Company |
Abstract: On August 5, 2002, Employee #1 was working at a construction site when he fell from a height. He was hospitalized for the injuries he sustained from the fall.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 303702237 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 6 feet Cause: Other Activities-Post Decking Detail Work Fatality Cause: Fall through opening (other than roof) |