Accident Summary Nr: 201680998 - Employee's finger is Lacerated by food prep machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303701965 | 07/03/2002 | 5199 | 0 | Costco Corporation |
Abstract: On June 13, 2002, Employee #1 was putting muffin mixture into a muffin pan when coworkers accidentally triggered the machine, causing it to rotate. She suffered a laceration to her right index finger. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303701965 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |