Accident Summary Nr: 201680972 - Employee sustains fractured wrist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303701627 | 06/20/2002 | 3272 | 0 | University Block Company |
Abstract: On June 19, 2002, Employee #1 sustained a fractured wrist when his hand was caught. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303701627 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |