Accident Summary Nr: 201680931 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303701445 | 06/05/2002 | 4911 | 0 | Kodiak Electric Association Incorporated |
Abstract: An employee received an electric shock. He was hospitalized for his injuries. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303701445 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |