Accident Summary Nr: 201680923 - Employee injured when struck by metal bar
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303701353 | 05/24/2002 | 2092 | 0 | Trident Seafoods Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a metal bar and was hospitalized with a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303701353 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |