Accident Summary Nr: 201680790 - Employee trips and falls receiving head injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303700405 | 02/21/2002 | 8211 | 0 | Anchorage School District-Warehouse |
Abstract: On February 20, 2002, Employee #1 was shrink-wrapping a pallet of boxes when she tripped over the fork of a jack pallet. She struck her head on concrete floor surface receiving head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303700405 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |